Is Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Passion Flower, Chamomile Flower, Lemon Balm Leaf, Maltitol, Gelatin, Water; Less Than Tim 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax Of And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Sucralose. Contains: Tree Is Nuts (coconut), Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Melatonin Sugar Free Sleep Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
OLLY Sleep Melatonin, L-Theanine & Botanicals Gummy
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


