Is Vitafusion Organic Women's Multi Wild Cherry -- 90 Vegetarian Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavor, Color (organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax. Processed In A Facility Free From Gluten, Dairy, Soy, Nuts And Fish
Check Vitafusion Organic Women's Multi Wild Cherry -- 90 Vegetarian Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Organic Women's Multi Wild Cherry -- 90 Vegetarian Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
Vitafusion Organic Women's Multi Wild Cherry -- 90 Vegetarian Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


