Is Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheat grass powder
organic barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 90 mg, Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) 7.5 mg, Thiamin (as thiamin HCl) 0.6 mg, Riboflavin 0.7 mg, Niacin 8 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl) 0.9 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 1.2 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate) 2.5 mg, Calcium (as calcium citrate), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate) 50 mg, Zinc (as zinc citrate) 5.5 mg. VH Prebiotic Fiber and Probiotic Blend: Chicory root fructo-oligosaccharides, blue agave inulin, organic flaxseed, Elbette 21g - bifidum Bb-061M, Lactobacillus rhamnosus L-329, Lactobacillus acidophilus L-VPP. VH Superfood Greens and Vegetable Blend: Organic wheat grass powder, organic spirulina powder, organic barley grass powder, 1.9g beet root powder, carrot powder, broccoli powder, kale leaf powder, spinach leaf powder, organic chlorella powder, organic alfalfa leaf powder, horseradish tree leaf (Moringa oleifera), ginger root 5:1 extract. VH Antioxidant Blend: 580 mg apple fruit powder, blueberry powder, pomegranate fruit extract, maqui berry fruit powder, cranberry fruit extract, strawberry fruit powder, PrutSource tart cherry fruit powder, acai fruit extract (Euterpe oleracea), grape seed extract, green tea leaf extract, raspberry fruit juice powder. VH Digestive Enzyme Blend: 100 mg fungal amylase, amyloglucosidase, fungal protease, acid protease, cellulase, lipase. Organic Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, And Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract).
Check Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


