Is Vital Performance Protein Cold Brew Coffee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptides (from Bovine), Tapioca Dextrose (d-glucose), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Mct Oil (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Coconut. This Producti Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, And Tree Nuts.

Check Vital Performance Protein Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast