Is Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oats

gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, largely neutral flavor that blends into beverages without altering taste; texture becomes smooth in hot liquids but can be slightly chalky or gelatinous when cold. Commonly mixed into coffee, tea, smoothies, soups, oatmeal, and baked goods; reviewers frequently note easy mixing, versatility, and occasional clumping if not fully dissolved.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural flavors, gluten free whole grain oats, sea salt, stevia leaf Reb M.

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep