Is Vital Proteins - Water Collagen Strawberry Lemon - Case of 12-12 FZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mink fruit extracts
  • collagen peptides

mink fruit extracts

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry lemon flavored ready to drink bottles offer a light, mildly fizzy mouthfeel and a clean, slightly sweet fruit citrus taste. People typically enjoy them chilled for on the go refreshment, in smoothies, or as a flavored water substitute. Reviews cite convenience, refreshing taste, and occasional variability in sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Collagen Peptides, Strawberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Mink Fruit Extracts

Check Vital Proteins - Water Collagen Strawberry Lemon - Case of 12-12 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins - Water Collagen Strawberry Lemon - Case of 12-12 FZ is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetHy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go