Is Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from bovine
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
  • +1 more

from bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

collagen peptides (from bovine), :1:1 bcaa blend (l-lecine, l-isoleucine, l-valine), l-citruline, betaine anhydrous, creatine nitrate (no3-t(r)), arginine nitrate (no3-t(r)), n-acetyl-l-carnitine, alphasize (r), alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline, elevatp (r), ancient peat extract, apple fruit extract, caffeine (from 20coffeeberry(r) energy coffee fruit extract), natural flavors, himalayan pink sea salt, monk fruit extract, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, malic acid, fruit and vegetable juice powder (for color), niacinamide (vitamin b3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)

Check Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Proteins Watermelon Blueberry Performance Pre Workout Powder is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go