Is Vital Pursuit GLP-1 Friendly Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Milk Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Yeast, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors. Toppings: Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Mozzarella Cheese, Uncurdled Pepperoni No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added, Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder & Sea Salt, Pork, Beef,
Check Vital Pursuit GLP-1 Friendly Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Pursuit GLP-1 Friendly Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


