Is Vitality and Stamina Dietary Supplement Softgel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • bovine glandular
  • taurine 100 mg
  • as calcium pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • +3 more

bovine glandular

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (As Thiamine Hci), Mg, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid 400 Mcg, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Mcg, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate Dihydrate), Orchic (Bovine Glandular), Substance 10000 Mcg, L-tyrosine 100 Mg, Panax Ginseng 30 Mg, Taurine 100 Mg

Check Vitality and Stamina Dietary Supplement Softgel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vitality and Stamina Dietary Supplement Softgel is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking