Is VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE, RICE SYRUP, SALT), COCONUT, RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RAISINS, RASPBERRIES, ACAI JUICE POWDER (ACAI JUICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), GOJI BERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS.
Check VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT VITALITY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT
Where to buy
VITALITY BURST ENERGY BALLS, SUPERBERRY , COCONUT, SEEDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


