Is Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolysed collagen
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- +7 more
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk protein isolate and/or Milk protein concentrate, Soy protein isolate, Erythritol, Medium Chain Triglycerides fractionated coconut oil, Cocoa powder, Gum arabic, Vitality vitamin and mineral blend (Magnesium Gluconate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate., Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, D-Biotin Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Potassium lodide, Beta Carotene, Copper Gluconate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Sodium Selenite Trit on Dicalcium Phosphate), Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavors, Hydrolysed collagen [bovine), Soluble com fiber, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Gellan gum, Guar gum
Check Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitality Nutritional Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


