Is VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (As Calcium Ascorbate From Reaction Of Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Carbonate), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Xylitol, Natural Beta-carotene, Natural Orange Flavour
Check VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pulp Free 100% Orange Juice From Concentrate w/ Calcium & Vitamin D - 64 fl oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
VITAMIN C BUFFERED 2000MG (ORANGE) - 500G CRYSTALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


