Is Vitamin D 1,000 IU Extra Strength, Dissolve Tablets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lactose, Acacia Gum
Check Vitamin D 1,000 IU Extra Strength, Dissolve Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D 1,000 IU Extra Strength, Dissolve Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Vitamin D 1,000 IU Extra Strength, Dissolve Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


