Is VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Soy, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Helianthus Annus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Alcohol, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Tocopheryl Linoleate (Vitamin E), Xanthan Gum, Natural Hinokitiol, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Extract Certified Organic
Check VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VITAMIN E CREAM 28 000IU - 118ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


