Is Vitamin Water Power Iron Dragonfruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- taurine
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, crystalline fructose, less than 0.5% of: vitamins C, B5, B6, B12 (ascorbic acid, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin), electrolytes (calcium and magnesium lactates and potassium phosphate), taurine, zinc gluconate, chromium polynicotinate, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, vegetable juices (for color).
Check Vitamin Water Power Iron Dragonfruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water Power Iron Dragonfruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Lemonade Flavor
Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


