Is Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate,emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (Magnesium,vitamin C,vitamin E,iron,zinc,nicotinamide,selenium,vitamin A,chromium,manganese,vitamin D,vitamin B6,molybdenum,thiamin,iodine,copper,riboflavin,vitamin K1,folic Acid), Natural Colour (Beetroot Juice Powder), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking