Is Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a
- vitamin d
- natural flavours
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate,emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Natural Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals (Magnesium,vitamin C,vitamin E,iron,zinc,nicotinamide,selenium,vitamin A,chromium,manganese,vitamin D,vitamin B6,molybdenum,thiamin,iodine,copper,riboflavin,vitamin K1,folic Acid), Natural Colour (Beetroot Juice Powder), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitaplan Pre Biotics Nutrition Shake Bery is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


