Is Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Shiitake Mushrooms, Yeast, Potato Starch, Onions, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Each Of The Following: Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural (contains Wheat), Thickener (locust Bean Gum) And Spices. May Contain Traces Of Almond And Soy.
Check Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaquell Shiitake Gourmet Vegetarian Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


