Is Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Chilled | 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, whole soybeans(min.14%), raw sugar, sunflower oil, mineral(calcium phosphate), sea salt, vegetable gum(acacia, gellan), natural flavour.
Check Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Chilled | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Chilled | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Chilled | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


