Is Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Corn, Coconut Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c Yellow 6 And Yellow 5)
Check Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Vitner's Big Bag Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, 7.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


