Is Vivaloe Real Aloe Vera Fruit Infusions Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- all natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, aloe vera pulp, aloe vera juice, pure cane sugar, watermelon juice, citric acid, all natural flavor, grape skin extract.
Check Vivaloe Real Aloe Vera Fruit Infusions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vivaloe Real Aloe Vera Fruit Infusions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


