Is Vlasic Kosher Whole Dill Pickles Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, crisp whole pickles offer a bright, tangy flavor with pronounced savory and herb notes and a crunchy, snappy texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, sliced for platters, or eaten straight from the jar. Reviewers praise consistent crunch but occasionally note variability in size and flavor intensity, too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp whole pickles offer a bright, tangy flavor with pronounced savory and herb notes and a crunchy, snappy texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, sliced for platters, or eaten straight from the jar. Reviewers praise consistent crunch but occasionally note variability in size and flavor intensity, too.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavours, Tartrazine
Check Vlasic Kosher Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Kosher Whole Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
So good on sandwiches and burgers
These are great pickles!
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Vlasic Kosher Whole Dill Pickles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


