Is VODKA CREAMY MARINARA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, GRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, CORN STARCH AND CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS), SORBIC ACID), WHEY, SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, SPICES, VODKA, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check VODKA CREAMY MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VODKA CREAMY MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


