Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vogel Organic Herbamare Original 500g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Celery Leaves, Leek, Cress (Water And Garden), Onion, Chive, Parsley, Lovage, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Kelp (With Trace Iodine), Organically Grown

Check Vogel Organic Herbamare Original 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogel Organic Herbamare Original 500g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Vogel Organic Herbamare Original 500g | Spoonful