Is Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (86%) (Sunflower Seeds, Coconut (Cont ains Sulphites), Linseeds, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpk in Seeds), Vegetable Fibre, Erythritol, Dried Appl e (1.5%) (Contains Sulphites), Natural Flavours, C oconut Oil, Cinnamon (1%), Rosemary Extract, Salt.
Check Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


