Is Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- oats
- natural flavours
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals1, Oats, Corn, Rice, Barley, Wheat, Sugar, Fruit (Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Rice Bran Oil, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Fructose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavours, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent, Emulsifier, Acid (Citric), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Minerals (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)
Check Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Where to buy
Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


