Is Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Wholegrain (Oats, Corn, Wheat, Rice)), Dried Fruit, Raisins, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavours)), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Glucose, Potato Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Honey Flavour (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier, Salt, Raising Agent, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)

Check Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoneyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking