Is Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Corn Oil, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Carrots
Check Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Where to buy
Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


