Is Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- uncured chorizo
- pasteurized part skim milk
- oaxaca cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oaxaca Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Chorizo (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).
Check Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GRAIN FREE UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CLASSIC SINGLES GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS, HASS AVOCADOS
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
Where to buy
Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


