Is Voost Performance Vitamin B+ Apple + Berry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- as calcium carbonate
- vit b12
- biotin 150 microgram
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
as calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Thiamine (vit B1) (as Thiamine Hydrochloride) 20 Mg, Riboflavine (vit B2) (as Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate) 20 Mg, Nicotinamide (vit B3) 50 Mg, Pantothenic Acid (vit B5) (as Calcium Pantothenate) 25 Mg, Pyridoxine (vit B6) (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 10 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vit B12) 10 Microgram, Ascorbic Acid (vit C) 500 Mg, Biotin 150 Microgram, Folic Acid 400 Microgram, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide And Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate) 105 Mg, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate) 100 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 10 Mg.
Check Voost Performance Vitamin B+ Apple + Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voost Performance Vitamin B+ Apple + Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


