Is Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- chocolate bar
- natural chocolate flavoring
- chocolate malts
- chocolate stout beer
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cocoa mass (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), soy lecithin - an emulsifier, natural vanilla flavor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade ))), caramel (cream, organic cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), organic brown rice syrup, non-gmo soy lecithin - an emulsifier), chocolate stout beer (chocolate malts, hops, rolled oats, roasted barley, natural chocolate flavoring, water, yeast), cocoa powder, water, organic rice syrup, alder wood smoked salt, organic soy lecithin, an emulsifier, contains less than 5% alcohol, chocolate bar contains: 70% cacao solids minimum
Check Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


