Is Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (cocoa mass (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), soy lecithin - an emulsifier, natural vanilla flavor (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade ))), caramel (cream, organic cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa (63% fair trade )), organic brown rice syrup, non-gmo soy lecithin - an emulsifier), chocolate stout beer (chocolate malts, hops, rolled oats, roasted barley, natural chocolate flavoring, water, yeast), cocoa powder, water, organic rice syrup, alder wood smoked salt, organic soy lecithin, an emulsifier, contains less than 5% alcohol, chocolate bar contains: 70% cacao solids minimum
Check Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
Vosges Smoke & Stout Caramel Dk Choc Bar - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


