Is Vp choco chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

co soy nutrition inorma servings per pack: approk, serving size: 50g avg qty per servin 11 k áva ty per 100g 2200kj energy protein fat-total - saturated carbohydrate - sugars sodium 0g 4g 1,2g 12mg 2,5g 27,9g 26,0g 64,7g 62,4g 23mg ontains soy, may be present: egg, gluten, milk, peanuts, sesame seeds, sulphites and tree nuts,

Check Vp choco chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking