Is VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


