Is VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA MASS, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL COLOR, MONO-DI-GLYCERIDES, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC CHOCOLATS, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


