No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized grade a whole cow's milk, salt, enzymes, culture and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking

Check VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoGiant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? VV SUPREMO, MARCA, GRATED SIERRA COTIJA CHEESE | Spoonful