Is W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- broken skin
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- calcium gluconate
- +7 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (20%). Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Silica Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil, Glycerin, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Magnesium Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, Lecithin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Gluconolactone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Natural Vitamin E), Isoamyl Laurate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic), Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Glyceryl Caprylate (Castor) Seed Oil, Tribehenin, Punica Granatum (Pomegrante) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Bisabolol, Isoamyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Phytic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Ceramide Ng, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract, Panax Quinquefolium Root Extract, Calcium Gluconate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, [+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].
Check W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


