Is W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- broken skin
- calcium gluconate
- ci 77491
- +5 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (20%). Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Silica Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil, Glycerin, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Magnesium Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, Lecithin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Gluconolactone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Natural Vitamin E), Isoamyl Laurate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic), Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, Glyceryl Caprylate (Castor) Seed Oil, Tribehenin, Punica Granatum (Pomegrante) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Bisabolol, Isoamyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Phytic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Ceramide Ng, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract, Panax Quinquefolium Root Extract, Calcium Gluconate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, [+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)].
Check W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
W3ll People Bio Tint Multi-action Moisturizer Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


