Is W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cera Alba (Beeswax) (Ingredient from Organic Farming), C10-18 Triglycerides, Stearic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Ingredient from Organic Farming), Castor Isostearate Beeswax Succinate, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. [+/- CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491 and CI 77499 Iron Oxides, CI 77007 Ultramarines, CI 75470 Carmine].
Check W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


