No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Stock: Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Onion Juice), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Ginger Purée, Flavouring, Garlic, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger, Glucose Syrup, Sesame Seeds: Hulled Sesame Seeds (78%), Black Sesame Seeds (15%), Savoury Sauce ( Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Chilli Oil: Rapeseed Oil (92%), Natural Chilli Flavouring, Onions, Chilli (0.9%), Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? wagamama chicken ramen meal kit 150g | Spoonful