Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt artificial & natural flavors
salt artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM OF TARTER, CORN, (CORN , SOYBEAN, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL OIL), SALT ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE.
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


