Is Wagon Wheels Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
- glycerin
- sorbitan tristearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SALT, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, FANCY MOLASSES, SALT, GELATIN, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOYA AND MILK. PREPARED IN A NUT FREE PEANUT FREE FACILITY.
Check Wagon Wheels Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagon Wheels Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wagon Wheels Original is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


