Is Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- textured soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wagyu Beef, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour[bleached wheat flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine mononitra.e, riboflavin, folic acid], Yellow Onion, Modified Tapioca Starch, Green Onion, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), Ginger, Truffle Oil (olive oil, canola oil artificial and natural flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Stock(dehydrated pork stock, natural flavor), Rice Cooking Wine (rice, water, wheat, salt, caramel color), Sesame Oil, Truffle Salt(sea salt, dehydrated black truffle, flavoring), Black Pepper, Beef Flavor (beef stock, flavor, salt), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


