Is Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef flavor
- beef stock
- dehydrated pork stock
- wagyu beef
- natural flavor
- canola oil artificial and natural flavor
- riboflavin
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wagyu Beef, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour[bleached wheat flour, niacin, iron (reduced), thiamine mononitra.e, riboflavin, folic acid], Yellow Onion, Modified Tapioca Starch, Green Onion, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), Ginger, Truffle Oil (olive oil, canola oil artificial and natural flavor), Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Stock(dehydrated pork stock, natural flavor), Rice Cooking Wine (rice, water, wheat, salt, caramel color), Sesame Oil, Truffle Salt(sea salt, dehydrated black truffle, flavoring), Black Pepper, Beef Flavor (beef stock, flavor, salt), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagyu Beef Soup Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


