Is Waitrose 4 Bake at Home Multiseed Pavés Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, dried wheat sourdough, brown linseed, millet, yeast, golden linseed, wheat gluten, salt, sunflower seeds, rye flour, malted wheat flour, malted barley flour, fermented wheat flour, poppy seeds, sesame seeds, malted wheat, oat flour, deactivated yeast, barley malt extract, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), stabiliser (guar gum) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: milk.
Check Waitrose 4 Bake at Home Multiseed Pavés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Bake at Home Multiseed Pavés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Bread · Loaf


