Is Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian white chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), palm oil (certified sustainable), water, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, invert sugar syrup, maltodextrin, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), milk whey powder, coconut oil, raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates), flavouring, molasses, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


