Is Waitrose All Day Breakfast Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), pork sausage (22%) (pork, water, pork fat, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable based casing, potato starch, onion, rapeseed oil, parsley, dextrose, pea fibre, sage, salt, black pepper, mace, white pepper, yeast extract, mace extract, coriander extract, nutmeg extract, black pepper extract), pasteurised free range boiled egg (19%), water, smoked streaky bacon (6%) (pork belly, salt, preservative (sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), rapeseed oil, tomatoes, tomato paste, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, yeast, cornflour, wheat protein, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), pasteurised free range egg yolk, concentrated lemon juice, palm oil (certified sustainable), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), white pepper, palm fat (certified sustainable), garlic powder, cloves, wheat flour Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose All Day Breakfast Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose All Day Breakfast Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


