Is Waitrose Frozen Crisp & Fluffy Chunky Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (94%), rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), maize flour, sunflower oil, rice flour, salt
Check Waitrose Frozen Crisp & Fluffy Chunky Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Frozen Crisp & Fluffy Chunky Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


