Is Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (33%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Unsalted Butter (milk), Brown Sugar, Diced Dried Apricots (6%) (dried Apricot, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (6%) (sugar, Cranberries), Sultanas, Flaked Almonds (6%), Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Flavouring Contains Oat, Milk, Sulphur Dioxide and Almonds. It may also contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
About this product
Bread · Bar


