Is Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (33%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Unsalted Butter (milk), Brown Sugar, Diced Dried Apricots (6%) (dried Apricot, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (6%) (sugar, Cranberries), Sultanas, Flaked Almonds (6%), Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Flavouring Contains Oat, Milk, Sulphur Dioxide and Almonds. It may also contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Granola Flapjack Squares With Dried Apricots, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Almonds And Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
About this product
Bread · Bar


